TASS  - Race Results 2020

TASS Commodore's Cup Series 2020

                      Refer to TASS Commodore's Cup 2020 Notice of Series found here

       Ranking before Commodore's Cup Race

 Rank Points Boat Name
 113 Ox Bow
 212 Astarte
 39 TASS Charter #1 (Nightwind/Moonlight Serenade/Mystic Winds) 
 48 Sanity
 8 Two Thumbs Up
 65 Firewater
 5 C'est La Vie
 84 Stellar of Course
 4 Bad Girl
 4 TASS Charter #2 (Holiday/Mystic Winds/Seazure)
 112 Andiamo
  2 Trela
 131 Dram Buoy
 1 Hobgoblin


Crazy Irishman Chase - March 14, 2020

Club Handicap Non-Spinnaker

 Rank PointsBoat Name  Skipper Boat Make/ModelClub Handicap  Finish Time
 15SanityGary Peterson  Cal 39 13515:18:58 
 24Ox Bow  Andrew Clark S2 9.2 C SD 250 15:26:00
 33Astarte  Cheryl Morvillo Cal 40 129 15:28:54
 42 Andiamo John Mastroianni Pacific Seacraft 31 265 15:34:12
 51 Nightwind (TC #1) Urs Rathgeb Hunter Legend 375 176 15:34:14
 61 Hobgoblin Marty Pedowicz Hunter Legend 40 130 15:39:01

Explorers Race - September 19, 2020

Club Handicap Non-Spinnaker

 Rank  Points Boat Name   Skipper  Boat Make/Model Club Handicap   Finish Time
 1 5  Two Thumbs Up  Jim LeBlanc S2 9.2 A   251  14:03:00
 2 4  Astarte  Cheryl Morvillo  Cal 40  135  14:04:38
 3 3  Ox Bow  Andrew Clark  S2 9.2 C SD  276  14:09:20
 4 2  Moonlight Serenade (TC #1)  Urs Rathgeb  Hunter 36  218  14:23:00
 5 1  Holiday (TC #2)  Jay Leggett  Catalina 310  240  15:13:20

Carol Becker Woman's Regatta - October 3, 2020

PHRF Non-Spinnaker

 Rank  Points Boat Name   Skipper/Woman at the Helm  Boat Make/Model Club Handicap   Finish Time
 1 5  Firewater Nancy Welch  C&C 38-2   146  15:35:50
 2 4  Bad Girl  Nicole Laster  Cal 33-2  171  15:40:50
 3 3  Sanity  Marni Metos  Cal 39  148  15:40:52
 4 2  Astarte  Cheryl Morvillo  Cal 40  142  15:44:31
 5* 1  Dram Buoy  Elizabeth Larabee  Catalina 355  190  15:49:09
 DSQ** 1  Trela  Laurie Sapp  J 22  182  (15:35:34)

 *    No finish time reported by Dram Buoy. Finish Time recorded per RaceQs
 **   Trela early over at start and did not take penalty as required.


Club Handicap Non-Spinnaker

 Rank PointsBoat Name  Skipper Boat Make/ModelClub Handicap  Finish Time
 15 Ox BowNancy Kahlden  S2 9.2 C SD 25815:47:10 
 24 Moonlight Serenade (TC #1) Emily Farris Hunter 36 218 16:05:28
 33 Two Thumbs Up Shirley Nicola S2 9.2 A 251 16:10:54
 42 Mystic Winds (TC #2) Patricia Gumbs Hunter 38 189 16:10:58


Rock the Pink Race - October 17, 2020

Club Handicap Non-Spinnaker

 Rank  Points Boat Name   Skipper  Boat Make/Model Club Handicap   Finish Time
 1 5 C'est La Vie Gerald Mc Combs   Catalina 350  21614:34:17
 2 4 Stellar of Course   Ron Eddleman  Cal 33-2  199 14:35:40
 3 3 Astarte   Cheryl Morvillo  Cal 40  135 14:37:39
 4 2  Mystic Winds (TC #1)  John Klumb  Hunter 38  189 14:39:03
 5 1  Ox Bow  Andrew Clark  S2 9.2 C SD  242 14:39:30
 6 1  Trela  Laurie Sapp  J 22  175 14:40:33
 71 Seazure (TC #2) Urs Rathgeb Beneteau 390 18914:45:00


TASS - Texas Association of Social Sailors - PO Box 27050 - Houston, TX 77227-7050   

Texas Association of Social Sailors (aka TASS) is a 501(c)6 non-profit organization. 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software